WE ARE COMING MARCH 2022!

giphy-1.gif

Miami, get ready!

Be the first to know when tickets go on sale

We look forward to delighting you!

a carwashow production

CARABOOM 

Producer, Creator, Director NATASHA TSAKOS Choreographers OCTAVIO CAMPOS and LUIS ALBERTO CUEVAS Comedy & Character Crafter JOHN GILKEY Technical Director RODRIGO ARCAYA Production Manager EDDY DAVIS Lighting Designer BRUCE F BROWN The Idiot Workshop Online Coach KEVIN KRIEGER Prop Wizard CAROLINA PAGANI Graphic Design JULIAN RAMIREZ Lead Performers a.k.a The Caraboom Family LUIS ALBERTO CUEVAS, ENRIQUE VILLACRESESMAYA BILLIG, LAUREN GASPARD, LUCIANO CORTÉS AYUSA, GABIJA BIRINA, LUCKNER “LUCKY” BRUNO, with OverstudIies RACHEL CAROLL and DIANA LOZANO & The New World School of The Arts College Senior Theater Class a.k.a The Superfools JANINE JOHNSON, CRISTINA ORTEGA, SHAINA JOSEPH, TRISTAN PREDMORESEFANJA GALON, GARRETT COLON, CATHERINE VERBLUD, KEVIN CRUZ, GIOVANNY MARIN, ZOË GARNETT, GABI HOLLANDER, MARCOS FUENTES, JACOB ARUNDELL, SABRINA DIAMOND, ADRIANA CUOSO Legal Counsel STEVEN EISENBERG Producing Advisor JOVAN HANNAH Immersive Theatre Advisor TANYA BRAVO Marketing Advisor JASON FAHLSTROM Many thanks to ADAM GANUZA, KATHRYN GARCIA, BETH BOONE, BARBARA SLOAN, DAVID KWIAT, JOE STONE, MALIA’KEKIA NICOLINI, CAROL COOMBES, JAY OROZCO, CREATIVE CREATIVELUIS PEREZYUDA SAYDUN, DAMIAN BAZADONA, MIKE CLINE & COREY SILVERMAN and YOU, for whom we are making this for 💘

Miami Live Arts & Natasha Tsakos Present

presents a

KNIGHT FOUNDATION awards Natasha Tsakos

new work by

NatashaTsakos.com

in partnership with

co-commissioned by

MLP-Logo-Pink-White.png
CircX LOGO Fuchsia.png

and

New World School of the Arts Logo

A humongous thanks to our supporters:
MICHAEL THATCHER, OLIMPIA ROMERO and JAMES MCCARTHY, MIRAL KOTB, AUBREY KESSLER, DK INTERNATIONAL REALTY,INC, SAM RUBEN, THE EXPERIENCE FACTORY, DIONISIO H GARCIA S, LYNN GROUP RE, ANTHONY CHAMBERS, ERNESTO GALAN, THE MILLS-GABLER & GABLER FAMILY, JANE MILLS, NIKOLA NOVAKOVIC, THOMAS FAHLSTROMZLATO BUCHS FAGUNDES, APRIL HENRY, THEODORE EDMONDS, MICHAL LORENC, DAVID LIVINGSTONE SMITH, CAROL COOMBES, JAMES DONNELLY, DAMIAN BAZADONA, TANYA BRAVO, CJ MANTZ, ERIC & KATHRYN FAHLSTROM, SRDJAN STUPAR, RANDI BERRY, ISAAC CASTRO, MAURICIO TERAN, VIOLET SORENSEN, REBEKAH LENGEL, SYLVESTER LEE, MIRTHA COUCEYRO, BENJAMIN REDMOND, IMMA RIVERA, LORNE SVARC, BRUCE F BROWN, JESSE SINGER,and our anonymous donors.
In honor of:
ANN FAHLSTROM, OLIMPIA, NAJ RANGLAL, ASHTON CHAMBERS, OCTAVIO CAMPOS, CHESNE RYMAN, RAYA AND SIBBIE, Dance Lovers and All Artists